Rt Hon Bill English

Rank
1
Prime Minister
Minister: 
Prime Minister
National Security and Intelligence
Contact meContact me

Name

Email

Subscribe

Hon Paula Bennett

Rank
2
Deputy Prime Minister and MP for Upper Harbour
Minister: 
State Services
Women
Tourism
Police
Climate Change Issues
Contact meContact me

Hon Steven Joyce

Rank
3
List MP
Minister: 
Finance
Infrastructure
Contact meContact me

Hon Gerry Brownlee

Rank
4
Leader of the House and MP for Ilam
Minister: 
Greater Christchurch Regeneration
Defence
Civil Defence
Earthquake Commission
Contact meContact me

Hon Simon Bridges

Rank
5
Deputy Leader of the House and MP for Tauranga
Minister: 
Economic Development
Transport
Communications
Associate Minister: 
Finance
Contact meContact me

Hon Amy Adams

Rank
6
MP for Selwyn
Minister: 
Justice
Courts
Social Housing
Social Investment
HNZC
Associate Minister: 
Finance
Contact meContact me

Hon Dr Jonathan Coleman

Rank
7
MP for Northcote
Minister: 
Health
Sport and Recreation
Contact meContact me

Hon Christopher Finlayson

Rank
8
List MP
Minister: 
Attorney-General
GCSB
NZ Security Intelligence Service
Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations
Associate Minister: 
Maori Development
Contact meContact me

Hon Michael Woodhouse

Rank
9
List MP based in Dunedin
Minister: 
Immigration
Workplace Relations and Safety
ACC
Contact meContact me

Hon Anne Tolley

Rank
10
MP for East Coast
Minister: 
Children
Social Development
Local Government
Contact meContact me

Hon Hekia Parata

Rank
11
List MP
Minister: 
Education
Contact meContact me

Hon Nathan Guy

Rank
12
MP for Otaki
Minister: 
Primary Industries
Racing
Associate Minister: 
Economic Development
Contact meContact me

Hon Murray McCully

Rank
13
MP for East Coast Bays
Minister: 
Foreign Affairs
Contact meContact me

Hon Nikki Kaye

Rank
14
MP for Auckland Central
Minister: 
Youth
Associate Minister: 
Education
Contact meContact me

Hon Dr Nick Smith

Rank
15
MP for Nelson
Minister: 
Environment
Building and Construction
Contact meContact me

Hon Judith Collins

Rank
16
MP for Papakura
Minister: 
Revenue
Energy and Resources
Ethnic Communities
Contact meContact me

Hon Todd McClay

Rank
17
MP for Rotorua
Minister: 
State Owned Enterprises
Trade
Contact meContact me

Hon Maggie Barry

Rank
18
MP for North Shore
Minister: 
Arts, Culture and Heritage
Conservation
Seniors
Contact meContact me

Hon Paul Goldsmith

Rank
19
List MP based in Epsom
Minister: 
Tertiary Education, Skills and Employment
Science and Innovation
Regulatory Reform
Contact meContact me

Hon Louise Upston

Rank
20
MP for Taupo
Minister: 
Corrections
Associate Minister: 
Education
Primary Industries
Tertiary Education, Skills and Employment
Contact meContact me

Hon Alfred Ngaro

Rank
21
List MP based in Te Atatu
Minister: 
Pacific Peoples
Community and Voluntary Sector
Associate Minister: 
Children
Social Housing
Contact meContact me

Hon Nicky Wagner

Rank
22
MP for Christchurch Central
Minister: 
Customs
Disability Issues
Associate Minister: 
Conservation
Greater Christchurch Regeneration
Health
Tourism
Contact meContact me

Hon Mark Mitchell

Rank
23
MP for Rodney
Minister: 
Land Information
Statistics
Associate Minister: 
Justice
Contact meContact me

Hon Jacqui Dean

Rank
24
MP for Waitaki
Minister: 
Commerce and Consumer Affairs
Small Business
Associate Minister: 
ACC
Local Government
Contact meContact me

Hon David Bennett

Rank
25
MP for Hamilton East
Minister: 
Veterans’ Affairs
Food Safety
Associate Minister: 
Immigration
Transport
Contact meContact me

Rt Hon David Carter

Speaker of the House and List MP
Contact meContact me

Hon Chester Borrows

MP for Whanganui
Contact meContact me

Tim Macindoe

Senior Whip and MP for Hamilton West
Contact meContact me

Jo Hayes

Third Whip and List MP based in Christchurch East
Contact meContact me

Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga

MP for Maungakiekie
Contact meContact me

Craig Foss

MP for Tukituki
Contact meContact me

Melissa Lee

List MP based in Mt Albert
Contact meContact me

Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi

List MP based in Manukau East
Contact meContact me

Dr Jian Yang

List MP based in Auckland
Contact meContact me

Hon Maurice Williamson

MP for Pakuranga
Contact meContact me

Ian McKelvie

MP for Rangitikei
Contact meContact me

Simon O'Connor

MP for Tamaki
Contact meContact me

Scott Simpson

MP for Coromandel
Contact meContact me

Paul Foster-Bell

List MP based in Wellington Central
Contact meContact me

Dr Parmjeet Parmar

List MP based in Mt Roskill
Contact meContact me

Tutehounuku (Nuk) Korako

List MP based in the Port Hills
Contact meContact me

Jono Naylor

List MP based in Palmerston North
Contact meContact me

Todd Barclay

MP for Clutha-Southland
Contact meContact me

Andrew Bayly

MP for Hunua
Contact meContact me

Matt Doocey

MP for Waimakariri
Contact meContact me

Sarah Dowie

MP for Invercargill
Contact meContact me

Todd Muller

MP for Bay of Plenty
Contact meContact me

Maureen Pugh

List MP based in West Coast‐Tasman
Contact meContact me