Rt Hon John Key

Rank
1
Prime Minister and MP for Helensville
Minister: 
Prime Minister
National Security and Intelligence
Tourism
Contact meContact me

Hon Bill English

Rank
2
Deputy Prime Minister and List MP
Minister: 
Deputy Prime Minister
Finance
HNZC
Contact meContact me

Hon Gerry Brownlee

Rank
3
Leader of the House and MP for Ilam
Minister: 
Defence
Earthquake Commission
Greater Christchurch Regeneration
Acting Minister: 
Civil Defence
Contact meContact me

Hon Steven Joyce

Rank
4
List MP
Minister: 
Economic Development
Regulatory Reform
Science and Innovation
Tertiary Education, Skills and Employment
Associate Minister: 
Finance
Contact meContact me

Hon Paula Bennett

Rank
5
MP for Upper Harbour
Minister: 
Climate Change Issues
Social Housing
State Services
Associate Minister: 
Finance
Tourism
Contact meContact me

Hon Dr Jonathan Coleman

Rank
6
MP for Northcote
Minister: 
Health
Sport and Recreation
Contact meContact me

Hon Amy Adams

Rank
7
MP for Selwyn
Minister: 
Broadcasting
Communications
Courts
Justice
Contact meContact me

Hon Christopher Finlayson

Rank
8
List MP
Minister: 
Attorney-General
GCSB
NZ Security Intelligence Service
Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations
Associate Minister: 
Maori Development
Contact meContact me

Hon Simon Bridges

Rank
9
Deputy Leader of the House and MP for Tauranga
Minister: 
Energy and Resources
Transport
Associate Minister: 
Climate Change Issues
Justice
Contact meContact me

Hon Hekia Parata

Rank
10
List MP
Minister: 
Education
Contact meContact me

Hon Anne Tolley

Rank
11
MP for East Coast
Minister: 
Social Development
Acting Minister: 
Youth
Contact meContact me

Hon Dr Nick Smith

Rank
12
MP for Nelson
Minister: 
Building and Housing
Environment
Contact meContact me

Hon Murray McCully

Rank
13
MP for East Coast Bays
Minister: 
Foreign Affairs
Associate Minister: 
Sport and Recreation
Contact meContact me

Hon Nathan Guy

Rank
15
MP for Otaki
Minister: 
Primary Industries
Racing
Acting Minister: 
ACC
Contact meContact me

Hon Nikki Kaye

Rank
16
MP for Auckland Central
Minister: 
ACC
Civil Defence
Youth
Associate Minister: 
Education
Contact meContact me

Hon Michael Woodhouse

Rank
17
List MP based in Dunedin
Minister: 
Immigration
Revenue
Workplace Relations and Safety
Contact meContact me

Hon Todd McClay

Rank
18
MP for Rotorua
Minister: 
State Owned Enterprises
Trade
Associate Minister: 
Foreign Affairs
Contact meContact me

Hon Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga

Rank
19
MP for Maungakiekie
Minister: 
Ethnic Communities
Local Government
Pacific Peoples
Associate Minister: 
Health
Contact meContact me

Hon Maggie Barry

Rank
20
MP for North Shore
Minister: 
Arts, Culture and Heritage
Conservation
Seniors
Contact meContact me

Hon Craig Foss

Rank
21
MP for Tukituki
Minister: 
Small Business
Statistics
Veterans’ Affairs
Associate Minister: 
Immigration
Transport
Contact meContact me

Hon Jo Goodhew

Rank
22
MP for Rangitata
Minister: 
Community and Voluntary Sector
Food Safety
Associate Minister: 
Primary Industries
Social Development
Contact meContact me

Hon Nicky Wagner

Rank
23
MP for Christchurch Central
Minister: 
Customs
Disability Issues
Associate Minister: 
Conservation
Greater Christchurch Regeneration
Contact meContact me

Hon Louise Upston

Rank
24
MP for Taupo
Minister: 
Land Information
Women
Associate Minister: 
Local Government
Tertiary Education, Skills and Employment
Contact meContact me

Hon Paul Goldsmith

Rank
25
List MP based in Epsom
Minister: 
Commerce and Consumer Affairs
Associate Minister: 
ACC
Contact meContact me

Rt Hon David Carter

Speaker of the House and List MP
Contact meContact me

Hon Chester Borrows

MP for Whanganui
Contact meContact me

Tim Macindoe

Senior Whip and MP for Hamilton West
Contact meContact me

Jo Hayes

Third Whip and List MP based in Christchurch East
Contact meContact me

Melissa Lee

List MP based in Mt Albert
Contact meContact me

Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi

List MP based in Manukau East
Contact meContact me

Dr Jian Yang

List MP based in Auckland
Contact meContact me

Alfred Ngaro

List MP based in Te Atatu
Contact meContact me

Hon Maurice Williamson

MP for Pakuranga
Contact meContact me

Jacqui Dean

MP for Waitaki
Contact meContact me

Ian McKelvie

MP for Rangitikei
Contact meContact me

Mark Mitchell

MP for Rodney
Contact meContact me

Scott Simpson

MP for Coromandel
Contact meContact me

Paul Foster-Bell

List MP based in Wellington Central
Contact meContact me

Dr Parmjeet Parmar

List MP based in Mt Roskill
Contact meContact me

Tutehounuku (Nuk) Korako

List MP based in the Port Hills
Contact meContact me

Jono Naylor

List MP based in Palmerston North
Contact meContact me

Todd Barclay

MP for Clutha-Southland
Contact meContact me

Andrew Bayly

MP for Hunua
Contact meContact me

Matt Doocey

MP for Waimakariri
Contact meContact me

Sarah Dowie

MP for Invercargill
Contact meContact me

Todd Muller

MP for Bay of Plenty
Contact meContact me

Maureen Pugh

List MP based in West Coast‐Tasman
Contact meContact me